Hebe Tian Taiwan SHE Cute Girl

Written By jame on Thursday, October 14, 2010 | 8:04 AM

Hebe Tian (Tian Fu Zhen, but usually calles Hebe SHE), is well known as the personil of Taiwanese Most Popular Girl Band, SHE. With Selina Ren and Ella Chen, Hebe Tian performing a very great girl band, got a lots of awards for the group

Besides a singer, Hebe Tian is an artist also, and host some Taiwan TV Appearances such as Jacky Wu's Guess Guess Guess (Wo Cai Wo Cai Wo Cai Cai Cai / 我猜我猜我猜猜猜).

Hebe Tian lastest drama was Bull Fighting (鬥牛 , 要不要 Dou Niu Yao Bu Yao). She played as Yi Sheng Yue, teamed up with Mike He and Lee Wei.
Hebe Tian also wrote the lyrics for Bull Fighting (鬥牛 , 要不要 Dou Niu Yao Bu Yao) original soundtrack, titled Not Enough Time (來不及 Lai Bu Ji).

Hebe famous for her cute face and short but straight hair. In some views, she just looks like "Rinoa", a young lady in Japan famous animated series Final Fantasy XIII.

Hebe Tian could be said Taiwan Idol now, together with her friends Selina and Ella

Hebe Tian Profile and Gallery here :

Profile:
Name: 田馥甄 / Tian Fu Zhen
English name: Hebe Tian
Also known as: Tian Xi Bi 田喜碧
Profession: Singer, actress and host
Birthdate: 1983-Mar-30
Birthplace: Hsinchu, Taiwan
Height: 161cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: A
Family: Father, mother, older brother
Occupation(s): Singer, Actress, Host
Instrument(s): Singing, Piano, Flute, and Drums

Favourites:
Colour: Black & Red
Food: Sweet, Gummies, Bread and Fruit
Singer: Faye Wong, The Cranberries, Shunzana, Eason Chan & Lee Hom Wang
Animal: Dogs and Elephants.
Hobbies: Watching TV, Listening to Music & Sleeping
Dislikes: Cats & Rats

Dramas:
- Bull Fighting as Yi Sheng Xue (TTV / SETTV, 2007)
- Reaching for the Stars as Shen Xiao Rou (2005)
- Say Yes Enterprise as An An(2004)
- The Rose as Xiao Feng (2003)
- Magical Love as Sha Sha(2001)


Hebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHEHebe Tian SHE