Taiwan Famous Supermodel Lin Zhi Ling 林志玲

Written By jame on Sunday, July 17, 2011 | 10:52 AM

Profile
Name: Lin Zhi Ling (Ling Zhiling, Lin Chiling, Lin Chi Ling, Lam Chih Ling)
Chinese name: 林志玲
Nickname: Bing Chiling (means ice-cream), Chilling, Ling-Ling
Birth date: November 29, 1973
Birth place: Taiwan
Height: 174cm
Weight: 53 kg
Measurements: 34D 23.5 35
Blood Type: O
Education: University of Toronto (Western Art History and Economics)
Favorite color: White
Favorite actress: Audrey Hepburn
Profession: Supermodel, TV and show host, actress